GySEV passenger carsThe GySEV railway company (Győr–Sopron–Ebenfurti Vasút Zrt., or Raab-Ödenburg-Ebenfurter Eisenbahn AG) is Hungarian-Austrian railway company, operating without any discontinuation since 1872. The company owns and operates on several railway lines in the border area between Hungary and Austria, most trains are operated by electric or motor units. 1st class cars + 2nd class cars 2nd class cars 2nd class cars + 1st class cars + 2nd class cars 2nd class cars + Service coaches | Sorting: By groups • By classes Alphabetical Table view Display: Only in service • With withdrawn Only withdrawn |
Aktualizace dat: Adam Vanting Všechny údaje jsou samozřejmě bez záruky. Proto budu za jakékoliv relevantní upřesnění velmi rád. Informace buďto na webový mail, nebo vantingadam(zavináč)gmail(tečka)com. Zdroje: • www.vonatosszeallitas.hu • vasutikocsi.freeweb.hu • szemelykocsi.toth-maros.hu • www.railfaneurope.net • vlastní pozorování Autor nákresů: pd. |
||||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
1st class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 19-05 | 226 ... 2?? | Dunakeszi MÁV Járműjavító | [ |
120 km/h | |||||||||
All wagons were withdrawed. Two cars were kept for historical purposes in 2012 (inv. number 226 and 227), which one of it is preserved as a monument at Nagycenk Station (?). |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
1st class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 10-33 | 000 ... 002 | DWA Dunakeszi | < |
120 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
1st class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 10-67 | 300 | DWA Dunakeszi | < |
140 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
In unknown year was wagon slightly modernised – added WiFi internet connection, maximum speed was reduced to 120 km/h and designation was overwritten to Apee 10-36. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
1st class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 55 10-36 | 300 | GySEV | < |
120 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
1st class cars + 2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
61 55 31-90 | 000 ... 008 | ÖBB-Technische Services GySEV |
200 km/h | ||||||||||
| SGP Simmering | { |
|||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 20-26 | 3xx | Dunakeszi MÁV Járműjavító | [ |
120 km/h | |||||||||
![]() |
||||||||||||||
All wagons were till 2000 withdrawed. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 55 80-76 | 100 ... 102 | ??? | 2020 | 160 km/h | |||||||||
| SGP Graz, Jenbacher Were | { |
|||||||||||||
Vůz 100 je zachován ve stanici Sopron (tč. v neprovozním stavu). |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 15.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 82-03 |
001 | SGP Graz, Jenbacher Werke | 2020 | 120 km/h | |||||||||
| { |
||||||||||||||
Po vyřazení u GySEV byl vůz prodán společnosti Pro Bahn Vorarlberg. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 55 82-05 | 000 ... 003 | SGP Graz, Jenbacher Werke | 2020 | 120 km/h | |||||||||
| { |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 55 84-05 | ? ... ? | SGP Graz, Jenbacher Werke | 2020 | 120 km/h | |||||||||
| { |
||||||||||||||
Původně ABp, část vozu upravena pro přepravu jízdních kol. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 20-27 | 304 ... 341 ??? | Dunakeszi MÁV Járműjavító | [ |
120 km/h | |||||||||
All wagons were till 2009 withdrawed. Two wagons were kept for historical purposes in 2012 (inv. number 340 and 341). |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
61 55 21-90 | 000 ... 017 | ÖBB-Technische Services | 200 km/h | ||||||||||
| SGP Simmering | { |
|||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 20-33 | 000 ... 005 | DWA Dunakeszi | < |
120 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
Wagons are possible to service only in national traffic. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 20-67 | 300 ... 302 | DWA Dunakeszi | < |
140 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
In unknown year were wagons slightly modernised – added WiFi internet connection, maximum speed was reduced to 120 km/h and designation was overwritten to Bpee 20-36. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 20-33 | 100 ... 103 | DWA Dunakeszi | < |
120 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
Wagons are possible to service in international traffic. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 20-36 | 300 ... 302 | GySEV | < |
120 km/h | |||||||||
| MVG Győr | [ |
|||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 29-03 | 001 ... 014 | SGP Graz, Jenbacher Werke | 2020 | 120 km/h | |||||||||
| { |
||||||||||||||
Po vyřazení u GySEV byly 3 vozy prodány společnosti Pro Bahn Vorarlberg. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 55 29-05 | 100 ... 129 | SGP Graz, Jenbacher Werke | 2020 | 120 km/h | |||||||||
| { |
||||||||||||||
Vůz 117 je zachován ve stanici Sopron (tč. v neprovozním stavu). |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 15.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 21-30 | 000 ... 005 | AW Halberstadt/Potsdam | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
Wagons without CZE. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 84-33 | 000 | AW Potsdam | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
Wagon without CZE. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | pd | 3.9.2023 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 21-30 | 006 ... 015 | AW Halberstadt/Potsdam | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
Wagons with CZE. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars + 1st class cars + 2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 31-30 | 000 ... 002 | AW Potsdam | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
Wagons without CZE. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars + 1st class cars + 2nd class cars |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 31-30 | 003 ... 004 | AW Halberstadt | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
Wagons with CZE. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars + Service coaches |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 84-36 | 001 ... 002 | AW Halberstadt | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars + Service coaches |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
50 43 81-27 | 000 ... 003 | Dunakeszi MÁV Járműjavító | [ |
120 km/h | |||||||||
All wagons were withdrawed. One wagon was kept for historical purposes in 2012 (inv. number 000). |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 11.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
top |
||||||||||||||
2nd class cars + Service coaches |
||||||||||||||
|
|
||||||||||||||
|
51 43 84-33 | 001 ... 003 | AW Halberstadt/Potsdam | 140 km/h | ||||||||||
| RAW Halberstadt | { |
|||||||||||||
Wagons with CZE, originally designated Bydz. |
||||||||||||||
| Report a bug | Permanent link | Bpee239 | 12.3.2019 | ||||||||||||
Last update: 15.9.2023
Explanation of colour marking:
| Vehicles in operation | |
| Withdrawn vehicles | |
| Rebuild vehicles in operation | |
| Withdrawn rebuild vehicles | |
| Second-hand vehicles in operation | |
| Withdrawn second-hand vehicles |